It looks like you are browsing with an extremely outdated browser.
Please improve your bowsing experience by updating your browser and browse happy. http://browsehappy.com/

CLOSE

ASOLO REPERTORY THEATRE

Box Office: 941.351.8000 / 800.361.8388

ASOLO REP STAFF

To reach a member of staff by phone contact our administrative offices at 941-351-9010.
To send us a fax dial 941-351-5796
 
ARTISTIC
Producing Artistic Director Michael Donald Edwards
Managing Director Linda M. DiGabriele
Associate Artistic Director Greg Leaming
General Manager Corinne G. Deckard 
Dramaturg & Casting Associate Lauryn E. Sasso 
Artistic Administrator  Matt Schultz
Company Manager David Addis 
Directing Fellow TDB
Asst. to Mr. Edwards/Artistic Apprentice  Devin Goodman
Company Management Apprentice Peter Orkiszewski
Dramaturgy & Casting Apprentice Joshua Dillon Brown

 

BUSINESS
Finance/Human Resource Director Gary Keehner 
Staff Accountant Shannon Decker
Business Associate Lauren A. Groves
Receptionist Evelyn Walker
Business Assistant Donna Gerdes
   
DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development Tricia Mire 
Special Events Manager Laura Stuart Wood
Development Associate, Major Gifts Scott Guinn 
Development Associate, Fellowship/Endowment Angel Hissom
Development Data Associate Francis M. Kelly
Corporate Partnerships Associate Molly Maginn
Special Events Assistant Enriqueta Balandra
Special Events Apprentice  Lauren Stroman
Development Apprentice Colton Larsen
 
 
EDUCATION & OUTREACH
Education & Outreach Director Kathryn Moroney 
Education & Outreach Specialist Ria Cooper 
Education & Outreach Apprentice Elizabeth Guilbert
 
 
IT
Systems Administrator Joseph Pelish 
Systems Analyst Sherry Erickson
 
 
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Director of Marketing Judith Lambert
Associate Marketing Director Ronda Hewitt
Public Relations Manager Sasha Fields
Graphics Design Associate Jillian Bromby
Graphic Design Associate Sarah-Jane Southern
Video/Media Associate                   Jacob Duvall
Marketing Assistant   Natasha Goetz

 

PATRON SERVICES

Ticket Services Manager Brian Friedrick
Group Sales Manager & Marketing Associate Alex Suczewski
House Services Manager/Volunteer Coordinator Jay Poindexter
Assistant Ticket Services Manger Sarah Hopkins
Assistant Ticket Services Manger Stephen Ross
 
 
PRODUCTION
Production Manager Victor Meyrich
Production Stage Manager Kelly Borgia
Technical Director David Ferguson
Costume Shop Manager David Covach
Assistant Technical Director Shane Streight
Senior Properties Manager Jeffrey W. Dean
Properties Master Marlene Whitney
Master Welder Scenic Carpenter Bert Taylor
Master Scenic Artist Jo Ann Waters-Atkins
Sound Engineer Matt Parker
Assistant Sound Engineer Jeremy Gulotta
Master Electrician Bill Najmy
Master Stage Carpenter Emil Goetschi, Jr,
Rep Stage Management Apprentices

Rachel Morris

Dayne Sundman